Tuluna By Waves

C. Balam Dzakab, 77760 Tulum, Q.R., Zama, Tulum, Mexico - Show on map

Situated in the Zama district, a 19-minute walk from Dos Aguas Park, Tuluna By Waves Tulum villa comes with a swimming pool for guests to unwind.

Location

Guests will find the white sand Paradise Beach 1.8 miles from this 2-room holiday home, and Tulum Archaeological Site is 2.1 miles away.

Rooms

Tuluna By Waves villa offers views of the garden.

Food & Drinks

A fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware is included. La parrillada grill serving food and drinks is a mere 0.6 miles away. Thanks to to the beach bus stop, located about a 10-minute walk away, guests can easily explore Tulum.

Why choose Tuluna By Waves Tulum

Select room

Main amenities

  • Internet

  • Swimming Pool

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

General
  • Internet
  • Swimming Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Internet

  • Internet access
  • Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Concierge desk

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Recreation

  • Outdoor swimming pool

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
from 09:00 until 11:00
License numberGTD190822HQ1

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 28 Sept 2026
Check-out 29 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Tuluna By Waves Tulum

Location of Tuluna By Waves Tulum

C. Balam Dzakab, 77760 Tulum, Q.R., Zama, Tulum, Mexico

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Tuluna By Waves Tulum

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Tulum

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 28 Sept 2026
    Check-out 29 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Sept 2026
    —
    29 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Tuluna By Waves
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out:
    from 09:00 until 11:00
    License numberGTD190822HQ1